For sale 1-room flat – Rajková housing estate, Nové Mesto n/V

97 900 €

Sale Flat/Apartment
35 m²
Total Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor

Description

We offer for sale a cozy 1-room flat located in the Rajková housing estate in the town of Nové Mesto nad Váhom.
The flat underwent extensive renovation a few years ago and is sold furnished, making it immediately habitable without the need for further investments.
A great advantage is the very low monthly living costs – just under €100 including utilities, which makes the property an ideal choice as an investment flat for rent.
Basic information: flat area: 35 m² 5/8 floor.
disposition:
entrance hall
spacious room (without balcony)
kitchen
storage room
bathroom with WC
The flat is located in an area with complete civic amenities and good access to the city center.
📞 For more information and photos of the flat, feel free to contact me.

Details

  • Location: Nové Mesto n/Váhom
  • Price per m²: 2 797 €/m²
  • Created: 21 Mar 2026
Contact

Interested in this property?