For Sale 3-room Apartment Hlinkova Street Košice Sever

282 000 €

Sale Flat/Apartment
69 m²
Total Area
3
Rooms
4
Floor

Description

I offer for sale a completely renovated 3-room apartment in the Košice-Sever area, close to the city center and at the same time with peaceful living. The property is an ideal choice for a family looking for an urban lifestyle with excellent civic amenities and simultaneously the possibility of outings into nature (Anička/Čermeľ).
The apartment is located on the 4th floor of a 12-story insulated apartment building with a new elevator, entrance gate, and camera system.
Apartment description: - floor area_69 m² - cellar_3 m² - the apartment has a loggia and a balcony - apartment orientation_E/W
The apartment has undergone a complete renovation. All rooms are separate, with a separate bathroom and separate toilet. New installations (electricity, water, heating), new plaster, lowered ceilings, tiles, cladding, sanitary ware, new security entrance and interior doors, dual air conditioning, optical or metallic internet, divided wardrobe.
Custom kitchen with built-in appliances (built-in refrigerator/freezer, dishwasher, washer-dryer, microwave, oven, glass-ceramic hob, extractor). The bathroom has a ladder radiator, and the toilet has a built-in Geberit.
The apartment is free upon purchase.
If you are interested, do not hesitate to contact me (0903 808 586).

Details

  • Location: Košice
  • Price per m²: 4 087 €/m²
  • Elevator: Yes
  • Created: 26 Mar 2026
Contact

Interested in this property?